0412 840 765

Save Money

Save Time

Save Stress

Hazel Key ABN 94436727850 – PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://webcontentwriterbrisbane.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

 

By providing us with personal information, you indicate you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

Personal Information

The type of personal information we collect may include your name, phone number and email address plus any other information you add to the contact form on our website.

 

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes only of providing our products and services to you, and as required by law.

 

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

 

Correction

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us here

 

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us here.

 

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

Hazel Key ABN: 94436727850

 

Email: hazel@webcontentwriterbrisbane.com.au

 

Last update: 13 October 2016

 

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

Good content works

Contact me now to find out how

Click to Call Me or Email Me Now

Google+ Logo Facebook Logo
Google+ Logo
Google+ Logo
Google+ Logo LinkedIn Logo